Elite Dance Company




About the Elite Dance Company Program

The Elite Dance Company provides dedicated students ages 5 & up with the opportunity to advance and explore their talent outside of the studio by traveling to various dance conventions and competitions. All prospective members are evaluated and selected based on their attitude, work ethic, technique and overall performance potential. In 8 years of competing, the Elite Dance Company have achieved much success: Over 30 Platinum Awards & 1st Place Titles...numerous Top Overalls & High Point Awards...Judge's Choice Awards...Choreography Awards...Best of Show...Entertainment Award...& the Studio Spirit Award!

Congratulations to the 2017-2018 Elite Dance Company!

                          Alexandra Anthony                                                 Alexis Anthony                                                   Abbie Broussard

                          Chaila Channette                                                    Kaylen Daniels                                                   Jordyn Daniels

                          Jemiah Gardner                                                      Jayden Hamilton                                               Dwan Jackson

                          Jayla Johnson                                                         Javryn Johnson                                                 Kelsey Johnson

                          Regine Johnson                                                      Ajah Joseph                                                       Amyah Kately

                          Aryelle Landry                                                         Caylin Lewis                                                        Madison Lewis

                          Portia Mallery                                                          Karltaejah Marks                                                Indya Moore                                                                Tori Rankins                                                             Amya Roberts                                                     Englyn Roberts                                                          Ja'Lyn Sigue                                                             Laia Simmons                                                     Willow Smith                                                              Pariis Williams                                                         Ja'Traclynn Wilson

Elite November 2017 Practice Schedule

November 6-8 & 27-29

  • Monday 11/6 & 11/27 - 4:00-4:30 Jr Jazz Solo; 4:30-5:00 Jr Lyrical Duet; 8:00-8:45 Jr Jazz (C)
  • Tuesday 11/7 & 11/28 - 6:45-7:30 Jr Jazz (A+B); 7:30-8:15 Teen Contemporary (A+B); 8:15-8:45 Teen Open Duet
  • Wednesday, 11/8 & 11/29 - 8:30-9:00 Sr Jazz Solo

November 1-2 & 13-15

  • Wednesday 11/1 - 8:30-9:00 Sr Hip Hop Solo
  • Thursday 11/2 (Makeup Practice for Halloween) - 5:00-5:45 Jr Hip Hop (B); 5:45-6:30 Tee Lyrical; 6:30-7:00 Sr Tap Solo
  • Monday 11/13 - 4:00-4:30 Teen Jazz Solo; 4:30-5:00 Teen Lyrical Solo; 8:00-8:45 Teen Hip Hop
  • Tuesday 11/14 - 6:45-7:30 Jr Hip Hop (A+B); 7:30-8:15 Teen Lyrical; 8:15-8:45 Sr Tap Solo
  • Wednesday 11/15 - 8:30-9:00 Sr Hip Hop Solo